The Blogger Behind the Books Tag

The Blogger Behind the Books Tag!.jpg

Hello! I was tagged by Kimsiang @ The Spines Breaker to do the the blogger behind the books tag, so thank you Kimsiang! This tag was created by the Sky Blue Team btw.

To be honest, my life is pretty tame and boring, but let’s get started!


    “The Night We Said Yes” ~ A time you felt like you were on top of the world and could do anything. 

Hmm, well, I often feel like that after a good run…Running just makes me really happy and after a good workout I feel empowered and fresh and I can’t stop smiling. 🙂

Also, I haven’t read this book, though the cover looks cool.

 

 “Twilight” ~ Describe a time you were irrationally in love with someone or something when you know you shouldn’t have been. 

Funny story, I’ve never actually been in love so…I mean, I read all these books where the characters are 16 and in love, and then there’s me…Nope, sorry, life does not happen like it does in the books haha.

 

 

 “Beautiful Disaster” ~  A place or person that you can call home.

Ok, yeah, my house, (my parents house I mean), bookstores, and libraries for places. I would say school cause I spend more time there than anywhere else, but I sort of dislike the amount of work I receive so that’s a no. As for people, I guess my family and closest friends.

Yeah, I’ve never read this one either.

 

“Fangirl” ~ Talk about what you love most. Your favorite things, people, books whatever.

My favorite subject! I love all things Outlander, Panic at the disco, the offspring, Harry Potter, reading, writing, this blog, my fictional boyfriends, Throne of Glass, and Percy Jackson. Jamie Fraser is awesome, so are Will Herondale, Rhysand, and Rowan.

 

“Morrie” ~ Talk about who (outside of your family) has been the most influential person in your life. 

I agree with Kimsiang here, inspirational quotes 😉

“The Giver” ~ Do you feel like our society now are headed in the direction (or are already in a state) of a Dystopia.

Hmm. That’s an interesting question. I feel like we’re not there yet, but we’re definitely heading in that direction, which really sucks.

 

 

 

“Harry Potter” ~  Describe a moment where you felt like you where exactly where you were supposed to be, a moment where you felt on the right path.

Hopefully my life is just getting good, so I hope to be able to answer this one day, cause it hasn’t happen yet.

 

 

“Carpe Diem” ~ Tell us about a person/experience that taught you to LIM (live in the moment)

Ok, so you always see phones out all the time, especially during concerts recording the moment, and a lot of people get angry that no one lives in the moment anymore, but through their phones. So I thought, why do people record so much of everything? Well, I do it so I don’t forget, so I can look back years later and see all of these pictures and moments and smile back because I may not be able to remember.

But it’s also important to live in the moment, and grab the chance when it comes, because you may not have that chance again.


Well then, now we’re at the tagging part!

I tag:

The Orangutan Librarian

I Just Can’t Stop Reading

Stefanie @ Your Daughters Bookshelf

Lila @ The Book Keepers Secrets

Alicia @ #lovebooks


So yes, that is all, thank you so much for reading!

Stay awesome Sassenachs!-Calliope Fraser

 

 

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “The Blogger Behind the Books Tag

Don't be shy, share your thoughts!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s